SSC
SSC 10th Board Time Table
Day & Date |
Time |
First Half |
Time |
Second Half |
Subject with Index No. |
Subject with Index No. |
|||
3rd March, 2020 Tuesday |
11.00AM to 2.00PM |
First Language Marathi (01) Hindi (02) Urdu (04) Gujarati (05) Kannada (06) Tamil (07) Telugu (08) Malayalam (09) Sindhi (10) Bengali (11) Punjabi (12) |
3.00PM to 6.00 PM |
German (34) French (35) |
4th March, 2020 Wednesday |
11.00AM to 2.00PM |
Second and Third Language Marathi (16) Kannada (20) Tamil (21) Telugu (22) Malayalam (23) Sindhi (24) Bengali (25) Punjabi (26) |
||
11.00AM to 1.00PM |
Second Or Third Language (Composite Course) Marathi (Composite) (A) |
|||
6th March, 2020 Friday |
11.00AM to 2.00PM |
Second Or Third Language Hindi (15) |
||
11.00AM to 1.00PM |
Second Or Third Language (Composite Course) Hindi (Composite) (B) |
|||
7th March, 2020 |
11.00AM to 2.00PM |
Second Or Third Language Urdu (18) Gujarati (19) Sanskrit (27) Pali (28) Ardhamagadhi (29) Persian (30) Arabic (31) Avesta (32) Pahalavi (33) Russian (36) |
3.00 PM to 5.00PM |
Second Or Third Language (Composite Course) Urdu (Composite) (C) Sanskrit(Composite) (D) Pali (Composite) (E) Ardhamagadhi (Composite) (F) Arabic (Composite) (G) Persian (Composite) (H) French (Composite) (I) German (Composite) (J) Russian (Composite) (K) Kannada (Composite) (L) Tamil (Composite) (M) Telugu (Composite) (N) Malayalam (Composite) (P) Sindhi (Composite) (Q) Punjabi (Composite) (R) Bengali (Composite) (S) Gujarati (Composite) (T) |
9th March, 2020 Monday |
11.00 AM to 2.00 PM |
First Language English (03) Third Language English (17) |
|
|
12th March, 2020 |
11.00 AM to 1.00PM |
Mathematics (71) Part-I (Algebra) |
|
|
11.00AM to 1.00PM |
Arithmetic (76) (For blind, deaf, spastics, autism, learning disabled & other eligible divyang candidates) |
|
||
14th March, 2020 Saturday |
11.00AM to 1.00PM |
Mathematics (71) Part-II (Geometry) |
|
|
16th March, 2020 Monday |
11.00AM to 1.00PM |
Science & Technology (72) Part-I |
|
|
11.00AM to 1.30PM |
Physiology Hygiene & Home Science (77) (For blind, deaf, spastics, autism, learning disabled & other eligible divyang candidates) |
|
||
18th March, 2020 Wednesday |
11.00AM to 1.00PM |
Science & Technology (72) Part-II |
|
|
19th March, 2020 Thursday |
|
3.00PM to 6.00PM |
Multi Skill Foundation Course/Introduction to Basic Technology (81) Automobile Service Technician (82) Retail Merchandising (83) Healthcare-General Duty Assistant (84) Beauty & Wellness (85) Physical Education & Sports (86) Tourism & Travels (87) Agriculture (88) Media & Entertainment (89) Banking & Financial Services (90) Mechanical Technology (91) Electrical Technology (92) Electronics Technology (93) Elecronics & Hardware Installation Technician (94) |
|
21st March, 2020 |
11.00AM to 1.00PM |
Social Sciences (73) Paper-I History & Political Science |
|
|
23rd March, 2020 Monday |
11.00AM to 1.00PM |
Social Sciences (73) Paper-II Geography |
|